Last Updated: 12/20/2023

Thank you for visiting our website,

As part of our commitment to transparency and compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), this detailed Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information when you visit our website.

1. Information We Collect:

A. Categories of Personal Information:

  • Identifiers: Names, email addresses, phone numbers.
  • Commercial Information: Records of products or services purchased.
  • Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information: Browsing history, interactions with our website.
  • Geolocation Data: Location information if enabled on your device.
  • Professional or Employment-Related Information: Job title, company name if provided.

B. Sources of Personal Information:

  • Directly from you through website forms, registrations, or inquiries.
  • Automatically through cookies and similar technologies.
  • Third-party service providers.

2. Purposes of Processing:

MEMCO collects and processes personal information for the following purposes:

  • Providing and improving our services.
  • Communicating with you, responding to inquiries, and providing support.
  • Marketing and advertising with your consent.
  • Analyzing website usage and performance.

3. Your Rights Under CCPA:

As a California resident, you have the following rights:

  • The right to know what personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell.
  • The right to request the deletion of your personal information.
  • The right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, if applicable.
  • The right to non-discrimination for exercising your privacy rights.
  • You have the right to review, update, or delete your personal information. To exercise these rights or if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@memco.ai.

4. Information Sharing:

We do not sell your personal information. We may share your information with:

  • Service providers and business partners.
  • Legal authorities when required by law.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:

Our website uses cookies for various purposes. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

6. Security Measures:

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

7. Contact Information:

For questions or requests related to your privacy rights, please contact us at [your contact email]. We will respond to your verifiable requests within the timeframes required by law.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices. We will notify you of any material changes, and the effective date will be updated accordingly.

By continuing to use our website, you acknowledge and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

MEMCO
300 Graves Ave, Oxnard, California, United States
Info@memco.ai